CIAS Committees

Academic Integrity Committee
Barbara Birkett (Faculty At-Large)
Graham Carson (Faculty At-Large)
Ken White (Faculty At-Large)
Robin Cass (Dean’s Designee)
three student reps to be named
Brick City Homecoming Committee
Kelly Sorenson
CIAS Graduate Curriculum Committee
Christine Heusner
Chris Jackson
Christine Shank
Malcolm Spaull
Juan Carlos Caballero-Perez
Denton Crawford/Elizabeth Kronfield
Teresa Merritt
Robin Cass, Chair
Alex Lobos
CIAS Undergraduate Curriculum Committee
Shaun Foster
William Snyder
Michael Riordan
Peter Murphey
Teresa Merritt
Robin Cass, Chair
Commencement  & Convocation Committee
Sue Clark
FEAD Committee
Alan Singer
Barbara Birkett
Brian Larson
Chris Jackson
Daniel Larkin, Chair
Imagine RIT
Michele Washburn
Study Abroad Committee
Sarah Thompson
Deb Kingsbury
Jenny Sullivan
Alex Lobos
Roberley Bell
Robin Cass, Chair
Policy Committee
Barbara Birkett
Bob Fleck
Deb Kingsbury
Grace Gladney
Marcia Carroll
Therese Mulligan
Peter Byrne
Robin Cass
Susan Clark
Mike Dear
Awards Committee
Mary J. Blanchard
Don Arday
Dan Larkin. Chair
Amos Scully
Joe Allgeier
Staff Advisory Committee
Kelly Sorenson
Jay Sullivan
Mike Dear
Kevin Buck
Fran Chinnock
Brandi Patten
Lisa DeRomanis
Marie Haschmann
Stephanie Lenhardt
Lauren Purvis
Marcia Carroll, Chair
Records Management Committee
Clare Lagiewski, CIAS Records Manager
Electronic Records Committee 
Clare Lagiewski, Chair
Debbie Kingsbury
Teresa Merritt
Jay Sullivan
Hard Copy & Paper Records Committee
Clare Lagiewski
Frances Chinnock
Kris DePalma
Records Custodians
Dean’s Office
Grace Gladney
Teresa Merritt
Gallery R
John Aasp
Image Permanence Institute
Lisa Cerra
Operations
Bob Fleck
Brandi Patten
Mike Dear
Jay Sullivan
Kevin Buck
School of Art & School for American Crafts
Fran Chinnock
School of Design 
Deb Teuscher
School of Film and Animation
Mary Barnard
School of Photographic Arts and Sciences
Lisa DeRomanis
School of Media Sciences
Marcia Carroll
Student Services
Deb Kingsbury
Sue Clark
Recruiting/Marketing Committee
Kelly Sorenson, Chair (membership TBD)
Tenure Committee 
Barbara Birkett
Michael Rogers, Chair
Lorrie Frear
Greg Halpern
Ricardo Figueroa
Clifford Wun
Amit Batabyal (Outside Tenure Rep)
Promotion Committee 
Stephanie Maxwell
Twyla Cummings
Michael Amy, Chair
Josh Owen
William Snyder
Len Urso
Heidi Nickisher
Contacts
College Restoration Program Debbie Kingsbury
Disability Services Debbie Kingsbury
Early Intervention/ Conduct Debbie Kingsbury
First Year Experience Debbie Kingsbury
Honors Activities Debbie Kingsbury
Honors Curriculum Robin Cass
Student Issues Debbie Kingsbury
Study Abroad Robin Cass
Catalog Copy Teresa Merritt
Classroom Scheduling Teresa Merritt
Course Outlines Teresa Merritt
Other event requests Teresa Merritt
Registrar Contact Teresa Merritt
SIS Teresa Merritt
Facilities Mike Dear
Risk Management Mike Dear, Debbie Kingsbury
OFRR College Liasion Clare Lagiewski